Richmond Suburban Ladies Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Willow Oaks - CH

6228 Forest Hill Ave Richmond, Va 23225
Get Google Directions

Phone: 320.3244
Club Coordinator: Janet Pommersheim-SR-CC

Dates
Team Team (W/L) Points Sets Lost Games Lost Weeks 05/13 05/06 04/29 04/22
ACAC - WHT - CH 12/2 68 30 579 14/14 6 5 6 5
Burkwood - CH 9/5 56 42 617 14/14 1 5 6 5
Raintree - CH 8/6 59 39 644 14/14 3 7 3 2
CCV - CH 8/6 48 50 699 14/14 5 0 2 5
Salisbury - CH 7/7 54 44 615 14/14 4 6 5 2
ACAC - RED -CH 7/7 49 49 686 14/14 6 1 4 5
Hermitage-CH 4/10 36 62 741 14/14 2 2 1 2
Willow Oaks - CH 1/13 22 76 804 14/14 1 2 1 2

RSLTL Championship Division: Championship MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 05/13/19
Burkwood - CH @ ACAC - WHT - CH16
Hermitage-CH @ CCV - CH25
Raintree - CH @ Salisbury - CH34
ACAC - RED -CH @ Willow Oaks - CH61
Date: 05/06/19
Burkwood - CH @ Hermitage-CH52
Willow Oaks - CH @ ACAC - WHT - CH25
CCV - CH @ Raintree - CH07
ACAC - RED -CH @ Salisbury - CH16
Date: 04/29/19
Raintree - CH @ ACAC - RED -CH 34
Salisbury - CH @ CCV - CH52
Willow Oaks - CH @ Burkwood - CH16
ACAC - WHT - CH @ Hermitage-CH61
Date: 04/22/19
Hermitage-CH @ ACAC - RED -CH 25
Burkwood - CH @ Salisbury - CH52
ACAC - WHT - CH @ Raintree - CH52
CCV - CH @ Willow Oaks - CH52
Date: 04/15/19
ACAC - RED -CH @ CCV - CH25
Raintree - CH @ Burkwood - CH43
Hermitage-CH @ Willow Oaks - CH34
Salisbury - CH @ ACAC - WHT - CH25
Date: 04/08/19
Salisbury - CH @ Hermitage-CH52
Willow Oaks - CH @ Raintree - CH16
Burkwood - CH @ ACAC - RED -CH 43
ACAC - WHT - CH @ CCV - CH61
Date: 03/25/19
Willow Oaks - CH @ Salisbury - CH07
CCV - CH @ Burkwood - CH25
ACAC - RED -CH @ ACAC - WHT - CH16
Hermitage-CH @ Raintree - CH16
Date: 10/22/18
ACAC - WHT - CH @ Burkwood - CH52
Willow Oaks - CH @ ACAC - RED -CH 16
CCV - CH @ Hermitage-CH25
Salisbury - CH @ Raintree - CH16
Date: 10/15/18
ACAC - WHT - CH @ Willow Oaks - CH61
Salisbury - CH @ ACAC - RED -CH 61
Hermitage-CH @ Burkwood - CH25
Raintree - CH @ CCV - CH34
Date: 10/08/18
CCV - CH @ Salisbury - CH61
Hermitage-CH @ ACAC - WHT - CH25
ACAC - RED -CH @ Raintree - CH25
Burkwood - CH @ Willow Oaks - CH61
Date: 10/01/18
Willow Oaks - CH @ CCV - CH16
Raintree - CH @ ACAC - WHT - CH43
ACAC - RED -CH @ Hermitage-CH52
Salisbury - CH @ Burkwood - CH34
Date: 09/24/18
CCV - CH @ ACAC - RED -CH 16
ACAC - WHT - CH @ Salisbury - CH43
Willow Oaks - CH @ Hermitage-CH34
Burkwood - CH @ Raintree - CH43
Date: 09/17/18
Raintree - CH @ Willow Oaks - CH43
ACAC - RED -CH @ Burkwood - CH43
Hermitage-CH @ Salisbury - CH43
CCV - CH @ ACAC - WHT - CH52
Date: 09/10/18
Raintree - CH @ Hermitage-CH34
ACAC - WHT - CH @ ACAC - RED -CH 43
Burkwood - CH @ CCV - CH34
Salisbury - CH @ Willow Oaks - CH61

RSLTL Championship Division: Championship StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLost%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
ACAC - WHT - CH6812285.7%68300069.4%683069.4%79057957.7%
Burkwood - CH569564.3%56410157.1%564257.1%70161753.2%
Raintree - CH598657.1%59371160.2%593960.2%76964454.4%
CCV - CH488657.1%48500049.0%485049.0%64769948.1%
Salisbury - CH547750.0%54440055.1%544455.1%71661553.8%
ACAC - RED -CH 497750.0%49463050.0%494950.0%66768649.3%
Hermitage-CH3641028.6%36611036.7%366236.7%57974143.9%
Willow Oaks - CH221137.1%22760022.4%227622.4%51680439.1%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Willow Oaks - CH W L
Captains
Sheri Crowell (C) 310
Kelly Stalls (CC) 416
Players
Maureen Blackwood 510
Kathryn Brotherton 312
Jewel Caven 315
Kristin Crosthwaite/WO 27
Anne Marie Elles 28
Monique Foster 114
Angie Heyming 65
Beth Musick 16
Jennifer Smith 412
Players Subbing for this Team
Julia Calamita (S) 01
Molly Dey (S) 02
Sharon Fuller (S) 01
Niki Smith (S) 01

Schedule

SEP
10
Monday - 09:30 am
Salisbury - CH
H
SEP
17
Monday - 09:30 am
Raintree - CH
H
SEP
24
Monday - 09:30 am
Hermitage-CH
A
OCT
1
Monday - 09:30 am
CCV - CH
A
OCT
8
Monday - 09:30 am
Burkwood - CH
H
OCT
15
Monday - 09:30 am
ACAC - WHT - CH
H
OCT
22
Monday - 09:30 am
ACAC - RED -CH
A
MAR
25
Monday - 09:30 am
Salisbury - CH
A
APR
8
Monday - 09:30 am
Raintree - CH
A
APR
15
Monday - 09:30 am
Hermitage-CH
H
APR
22
Monday - 09:30 am
CCV - CH
H
APR
29
Monday - 09:30 am
Burkwood - CH
A
MAY
6
Monday - 09:30 am
ACAC - WHT - CH
A
MAY
13
Monday - 09:30 am
ACAC - RED -CH
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms